Congratulations Class of 2018

June 2, 2018

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS

LIBERAL ARTS
David Ahlberg*
Katrina Marie Aldrich
Caleb Angell
Anna Ashe-Simmer*
Jacob L. Atomanuk
Jarrett M. Austin*
Amy Lee Baker*
Kayley Marie Bartak
Josette Claire Bartley
Dadrian Bernard
Yotam Block*
Jamie Bolduc
Grafton Brown
Lynden Bunker
Maia Callahan
Pisey Caloon
Patrick B. Capparrille
Cale J. Carney
Gabriel Carreiro*
Kaitlyn Marie Cawthorn*
Tala Chunga*
Nicholas Dean Constantilos
Olatunde Cooper*
Felicia Marie Craver
Victoria Anne Dalton
Viorica Darii
Brittany Deats
Ashley Dion
Jessica Lynn Dupré
Chelsea Lee Ellsworth
Benjamin Fellows
Alan Prescott Fish*
Carissa Ann Fuller*
Stephanie Lynn Funk*
Costanza Fusco*
Nicolas I. Glassman Carmona
Evan Gold
Susannah M. Goodale*
Pratik Gurung
Carrie L. Hale*
Elliot Hartmann-Russell*
Jack Hebert
Melanie Howard*
Samuel Douglas Howe
Ethan Hurlburt
Anne W. Kimani
Jodi E. Lachance
Tammy B. LaChance
Cara Leach*
Daniel Lee
Alyse Jody Leonard
Virginia Irene Lingwall
Eaden Marti*
Xiomara Nina Matathias
Jeffrey P. McAndrews*
Brittany Marie Miller
Sandra Mizula*
Helen Murphy*
Paul “Pete” T. Norwood
Joseph Page
See Kyung Pak
Melissa Pariseau*
Kyla Phoenix
Brittany Pickunka*
Annie Pollak
Kelli Poulin
Justin C. Roch*
Emma K. Rosenthal
Noah Rosner
Jessica Lynn Routier
Eva Marie Sagan*
Mahendra Sapkota*
Shawn Savasuk
Kelsey Tyler Scranton*
Julia Tamsin Shaw
Jessica Renee Shelkey
Meghan-Grace Slocombe*
Jacob E. Steeves
Myisha Stephens*
Alina Tahij
Elena Tahij
Alexander David Tirrell
Kiefer Tyrrell
Michael Vancott
Angela Vias
Samuel C. Weaver
Sarah Amadea Wennemyr
Tyler Andrew Wheelock
Kori N. Wileman*
Shari A. Williams
Sarah Eve Zimm

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION TRANSFER PROGRAM
Taylor Boutwell
Colby Dobias*
Rebecca A. Felton
Cody W. Fifield
Samantha Nicole Gorzocoski*
Binayak Gurung
Jordan Helzer
James Hokonya*
Danielle C. Kaiser*
Helene Rose Kasper*
Lydia Anne Kasper*
Blake Kimball
Evan John Lesenski
Brandon Patrick McMahon*
Alejandra Mercado
Bambi D. Rawlings-Chamberlin*
Rebecca Mona Spradley
Jasper Temple

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE

ACCOUNTING
Stephanie Williams*
Namgyal Yangzom*

ART/VISUAL ARTS
Kathleen Cimino
Jared Nicholas Kellogg*
Seth D. Licata
Francesca Mahaney*
Hannah R. Sol*
Alejo Torres Zacarias*

COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Joel D. Aiken, Sr.
Marc Brown
Kouame, Konan Jean-Dominique
Teodor N. Radev*
Alexander Rome*

COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS – OFFICE MANAGEMENT
Claire L. Allen*
Cassandra D. Kazar

CRIMINAL JUSTICE
David Caplice
Aidan Connelly
Nathan W. Jackman
Marcus Johansson
Felicia Kunesch
Gabrielle Roy*
Yvette Ryles

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Ryan Bezio
Tyffani Marie Felisko
Ann M. Hallenbeck*
Madeleise Ortiz
Alyzsa Sprague
Norah M.Tower
Genevieve Wentzel-Smith
Randi Wyngowski

ENGINEERING SCIENCE
Zachary T. Allis
Caitlyn J. Arellano
Abigail Howe Clarke
Andrew William Dagarin*
Carley Amber Davis
Ioannis Diakolambrianos*
Igor G. Federyuk*
Benjamin Harrington
Katelyn Jeanne Laclaire*
Kyle Paul McWherter*
Jesse Olson
Maxwell J. Pellerin*
Daniel Rutledge
Kyle G. Sawin
Lastone Saya
Todd Smith*
Seamus Sullivan
Jeffrey Szelewicki
Oliver Walz

FIRE SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY
Robert Dragon
Geoffrey Ellis*
Melinda S. Hodgkins

MANAGEMENT
Megan Finnell
Maya Kazinskas
Jacqueline R. Mathers

NURSING
Emily E. Almeida*
Lauren K. Bennett*
Isabella Céspedes-Ashe
Aliona Cheptea*
Sarah Cook
Michelle Dawicki
Brittany Marie Emerson
Kelly M. Ghiz
Danielle K. Grenier
Aubrey Halket
Katie V. Halkett
Abbey Leigh Hathaway*
MaKayla Hicks
Molly Susan Howe
Nathan Jepsen*
Juthamas Kuldiloke
Emily Lachapelle
Sarah Lynn Marshall
Thomas Mashrick
Jacqueline McMillan
Joshua R. Miller
Elena Naryzhnaya*
Melissa Ann Osborne*
Michelle R. Paulin*
Toni Peters
Ashley Pierce
Amanda Plasse*
Daniel Postema
Karlyn Russ
Tatyana Stepchuk
Viktoriya Stepchuk
Olga Lucia Stowe
Ana Taraburca*
Megan Tidlund
James R. Vollinger
Emily Jane Walker
Amy L. Wood*

CERTIFICATES

ADDICTION STUDIES
Vanessa M. Berthiaume
Barbara Jayne Broussard
Amanda Cleary
Kaylea Ruth Niles

COMPUTER-ASSISTED BOOKKEEPING
Linda Carpenter
Holly Cronin
Danyelle Earnest-Higgins
William E. Meese
Tsering Phuntsok
Erin Webster

COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS – GENERAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATION
Tenzin Chokey
Holly Cronin

CORRECTIONS
Jasmine Farr-Marcum
Marcus Johansson
Felicia Kunesch
Gabrielle Roy
Michael Vancott

DIGITAL MEDIA
Jason Cambra

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION LICENSURE
Rebecca Suzanne Moretti
Navi Weiss

FARM AND FOOD SYSTEMS
David R. Strong

HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM
Melanie Howard
Laura J. Ward
Autumn E. Ylvisaker

MANAGEMENT
Andrey Andreyevich Agapov
Taylor Boutwell
Johnathan Cagle
Colby Dobias
Kyle Patrick Dragon
Rebecca A. Felton
Samantha Nicole Gorzocoski
Jordan Helzer
Lydia Anne Kasper
Brandon Patrick McMahon
Bambi D. Rawlings-Chamberlin
Autumn E. Ylvisaker

MEDICAL ASSISTANT
Amanda Rose Binette
Nicole Dresser
Megan Duga
Catherine Jane Hyer
Bonnie Jean Augusta Johnson
Arianne E. Page
Sierra Sanborn
Betty Schneider
Hannah Swain
Alina Tahij
Elena Tahij

MEDICAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATION
Claire L. Allen
Margaret A. Awan
Tenzin Chokey
Stephanie A. Hopkins
Cassandra D. Kazar
Darlene Negron

NETWORK ADMINISTRATION
Hillary Bidwell
Nicholas Dawson
Jonathan B. Moriarty
Teodor N. Radev
Alexander Rome

PARAMEDIC
Andrew Blake
Elizabeth Noelle Breault
Chad M. Butler
Neal Colburn
Keith Cotnoir
Robert Dragon
Michael S. Feyre
Andrew J. Karcz
Erin N. Kerdavid
David Kida
Joseph A. Mancino
Scott Miner
Stephen P. Murray
Justin Nigrelli
Denis Pelletier
Nino Rodriguez
Joshua J. Romeo
Dustin K. Russo
Daniel Schott
Lorenzo Joseph Sordoni III
Emily Stone
Eric Tuvell
Matthew Williams
Eric J. Wilson

RENEWABLE ENERGY/ENERGY EFFICIENCY
Laura Ruth Addabbo
Rowan Levi Jones
Pamela Ann Kimball
Matthew Pellegrini

WEB DEVELOPMENT AND DESIGN
Tyler Harwood

*Graduating With Honors
To be eligible for graduation “With Honors”, a student must complete at least thirty credit hours of course work at Greenfield Community College. A minimum cumulative grade point of 3.5 is required.
 Member of Phi Theta Kappa

# # #